TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 11 Games Up)
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 11 Games Up)
Round 1 Draw
Top Half
Novak Djokovic v Jack Draper
Tomas Barrios v Kevin Anderson
Andreas Seppi v Joao Sousa
Dennis Kudla v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
Pedro Martinez v Stefano Travaglia
Christopher O'Connell v Gael Monfils
Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
Marco Cecchinato v Liam Broady
Jiri Vesely v Yannick Hanfmann
Marco Fucsovics v Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos
Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere
Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
Federico Delbonis v Andrey Rublev
Stefanos Tsitsipas v Francis Tiafoe
Roberto Carballes Baena v Vasek Pospisil
Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
Mackenzie McDonald v Karen Khachanov
Dan Evans v Feliciano Lopez
Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon
Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang
Sebastian Korda v Alex de Minaur
Dennis Shapovalov v Phillip Kohlscreiber
Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar
Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
Andy Murray v Nikoloz Basilashvili
Reilly Opelka v Dominik Koepfer
Soowoon Kwon v Daniel Masur
Facundo Bagnis v Miomir Kecmanovic
John Millman v Roberto Bautista Agut
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Matteo Berrettini v Guido Pella
Botic van De Zandschulp v Gregoire Barrere
Corentin Moutet v Aljaz Bedene
Yoshihito Nishioka v John Isner
Aslan Karatsev v Jeremy Chardy
Jaume Munar v Ilya Ivashka
Kei Nishikori v Alexei Popyrin
Justin Thompson v Casper Ruud
Felix Auger-Aliassime v Thiago Monteiro
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Mikael Ymer
Juan Ignacio Londero v Gianluca Mager
Nick Kyrgios v Ugo Humbert
Taylor Fritz v Brandon Nakashima
Steve Johnson v Dennis Novak
Tennys Sandgren v Norbert Gombos
Tallon Griekspoor v Alexander Zverev
Roger Federer v Adrian Mannarino
Richard Gasquet v Yuichi Sugita
Filip Krajinovic v Alex Bolt
Lucas Pouille v Cameron Norrie
Lorenzo Sonego v Pedro Sousa
Daniel Elahi Galan v Federico Coria
James Duckworth v Radu Albot
Sam Querrey v Pablo Carreno-Busta
Hubert Hurkacz v Lorenzo Musetti
Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron
Mikhail Kukushkin v Alexander Bublik
Fernando Verdasco v Grigor Dimitrov
Marin Cilic v Salvatore Caruso
Marco Trungelliti v Benjamin Bonzi
Yasutaka Uchiyama v Carlos Alcaraz
Jan-Lennard Struff v Daniil Medvedev
Player List
Novak Djokovic
Daniil Medvedev
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Alexander Zverev
Andrey Rublev
Roger Federer
Matteo Berrettini
Roberto Bautista Agut
Diego Schwartzman
Denis Shapovalov
Pablo Carreno Busta
Casper Ruud
Gael Monfils
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex de Minaur
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Cristian Garin
Grigor Dimitrov
Jannik Sinner
Aslan Karatsev
Ugo Humbert
Daniel Evans
Lorenzo Sonego
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Karen Khachanov
Fabio Fognini
Reilly Opelka
John Isner
Cameron Norrie
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Taylor Fritz
Marin Cilic
Alexander Bublik
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
John Millman
Filip Krajinovic
Jan-Lennard Struff
Benoit Paire
Miomir Kecmanovic
Federico Delbonis
Marton Fucsovics
Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris
Kei Nishikori
Laslo Djere
Richard Gasquet
Frances Tiafoe
Yoshihito Nishioka
Lorenzo Musetti
Guido Pella
Sam Querrey
Nick Kyrgios
Jeremy Chardy
Dominik Koepfer
Aljaz Bedene
Marcos Giron
Vasek Pospisil
Alexei Popyrin
Tennys Sandgren
Jaume Munar
Pablo Andujar
Jiri Vesely
Egor Gerasimov
Steve Johnson
Carlos Alcaraz
Jordan Thompson
Soonwoo Kwon
Gianluca Mager
Emil Ruusuvuori
Ricardas Berankis
Thiago Monteiro
Pablo Cuevas
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Marco Cecchinato
Corentin Moutet
Stefano Travaglia
Ilya Ivashka
James Duckworth
Federico Coria
Feliciano Lopez
Facundo Bagnis
Radu Albot
Gilles Simon
Norbert Gombos
Andreas Seppi
Lucas Pouille
Salvatore Caruso
Mikael Ymer
Yannick Hanfmann
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Fernando Verdasco
Kevin Anderson
Mikhail Kukushkin
Pedro Martinez
Mackenzie McDonald
Arthur Rinderknech
Yuichi Sugita
Daniel Elahi Galan
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Denis Kudla
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Benjamin Bonzi
Andy Murray
Joao Sousa
Pedro Sousa
Dennis Novak
Tallon Griekspoor
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Juan Ignacio Londero
Christopher O'Connell
Gregoire Barrere
Brandon Nakashima
Botic Van de Zandschulp
Liam Broady
Alex Bolt
Oscar Otte
Marc Polmans
Antoine Hoang
Zhizhen Zhang
Marco Trungelliti
Tomas Barrios
Daniel Masur
Jay Clarke
Jack Draper
Yen-Hsun Lu
Winners
SAFC -
RANDALL -
THE THORN -
EMULSFIER -
TUNGSTEN TOSSERS -
Top Half
Novak Djokovic v Jack Draper
Tomas Barrios v Kevin Anderson
Andreas Seppi v Joao Sousa
Dennis Kudla v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
Pedro Martinez v Stefano Travaglia
Christopher O'Connell v Gael Monfils
Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
Marco Cecchinato v Liam Broady
Jiri Vesely v Yannick Hanfmann
Marco Fucsovics v Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos
Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere
Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
Federico Delbonis v Andrey Rublev
Stefanos Tsitsipas v Francis Tiafoe
Roberto Carballes Baena v Vasek Pospisil
Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
Mackenzie McDonald v Karen Khachanov
Dan Evans v Feliciano Lopez
Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon
Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang
Sebastian Korda v Alex de Minaur
Dennis Shapovalov v Phillip Kohlscreiber
Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar
Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
Andy Murray v Nikoloz Basilashvili
Reilly Opelka v Dominik Koepfer
Soowoon Kwon v Daniel Masur
Facundo Bagnis v Miomir Kecmanovic
John Millman v Roberto Bautista Agut
------------------------------------------------
Bottom Half
Matteo Berrettini v Guido Pella
Botic van De Zandschulp v Gregoire Barrere
Corentin Moutet v Aljaz Bedene
Yoshihito Nishioka v John Isner
Aslan Karatsev v Jeremy Chardy
Jaume Munar v Ilya Ivashka
Kei Nishikori v Alexei Popyrin
Justin Thompson v Casper Ruud
Felix Auger-Aliassime v Thiago Monteiro
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Mikael Ymer
Juan Ignacio Londero v Gianluca Mager
Nick Kyrgios v Ugo Humbert
Taylor Fritz v Brandon Nakashima
Steve Johnson v Dennis Novak
Tennys Sandgren v Norbert Gombos
Tallon Griekspoor v Alexander Zverev
Roger Federer v Adrian Mannarino
Richard Gasquet v Yuichi Sugita
Filip Krajinovic v Alex Bolt
Lucas Pouille v Cameron Norrie
Lorenzo Sonego v Pedro Sousa
Daniel Elahi Galan v Federico Coria
James Duckworth v Radu Albot
Sam Querrey v Pablo Carreno-Busta
Hubert Hurkacz v Lorenzo Musetti
Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron
Mikhail Kukushkin v Alexander Bublik
Fernando Verdasco v Grigor Dimitrov
Marin Cilic v Salvatore Caruso
Marco Trungelliti v Benjamin Bonzi
Yasutaka Uchiyama v Carlos Alcaraz
Jan-Lennard Struff v Daniil Medvedev
Player List
Novak Djokovic
Daniil Medvedev
Stefanos Tsitsipas
Alexander Zverev
Andrey Rublev
Roger Federer
Matteo Berrettini
Roberto Bautista Agut
Diego Schwartzman
Denis Shapovalov
Pablo Carreno Busta
Casper Ruud
Gael Monfils
Hubert Hurkacz
Alex de Minaur
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Cristian Garin
Grigor Dimitrov
Jannik Sinner
Aslan Karatsev
Ugo Humbert
Daniel Evans
Lorenzo Sonego
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Karen Khachanov
Fabio Fognini
Reilly Opelka
John Isner
Cameron Norrie
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Taylor Fritz
Marin Cilic
Alexander Bublik
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Dusan Lajovic
Adrian Mannarino
John Millman
Filip Krajinovic
Jan-Lennard Struff
Benoit Paire
Miomir Kecmanovic
Federico Delbonis
Marton Fucsovics
Sebastian Korda
Lloyd Harris
Kei Nishikori
Laslo Djere
Richard Gasquet
Frances Tiafoe
Yoshihito Nishioka
Lorenzo Musetti
Guido Pella
Sam Querrey
Nick Kyrgios
Jeremy Chardy
Dominik Koepfer
Aljaz Bedene
Marcos Giron
Vasek Pospisil
Alexei Popyrin
Tennys Sandgren
Jaume Munar
Pablo Andujar
Jiri Vesely
Egor Gerasimov
Steve Johnson
Carlos Alcaraz
Jordan Thompson
Soonwoo Kwon
Gianluca Mager
Emil Ruusuvuori
Ricardas Berankis
Thiago Monteiro
Pablo Cuevas
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Marco Cecchinato
Corentin Moutet
Stefano Travaglia
Ilya Ivashka
James Duckworth
Federico Coria
Feliciano Lopez
Facundo Bagnis
Radu Albot
Gilles Simon
Norbert Gombos
Andreas Seppi
Lucas Pouille
Salvatore Caruso
Mikael Ymer
Yannick Hanfmann
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Fernando Verdasco
Kevin Anderson
Mikhail Kukushkin
Pedro Martinez
Mackenzie McDonald
Arthur Rinderknech
Yuichi Sugita
Daniel Elahi Galan
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Denis Kudla
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Benjamin Bonzi
Andy Murray
Joao Sousa
Pedro Sousa
Dennis Novak
Tallon Griekspoor
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Juan Ignacio Londero
Christopher O'Connell
Gregoire Barrere
Brandon Nakashima
Botic Van de Zandschulp
Liam Broady
Alex Bolt
Oscar Otte
Marc Polmans
Antoine Hoang
Zhizhen Zhang
Marco Trungelliti
Tomas Barrios
Daniel Masur
Jay Clarke
Jack Draper
Yen-Hsun Lu
Winners
SAFC -
RANDALL -
THE THORN -
EMULSFIER -
TUNGSTEN TOSSERS -
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 1
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 0-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-1 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-2 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 2-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 1-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 3-1 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 2-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 0-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-1 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-2 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 2-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 1-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 3-1 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 2-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28318
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Day 1
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 1-3 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 0-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 2-3 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 3-1 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1-3 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 3-1 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-2 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 1-3 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 1-3 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-0 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-1 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 2-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-0 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-0 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-0 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 2-3 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 1-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 1-3 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 0-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 2-3 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 3-1 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1-3 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 3-1 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-2 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 1-3 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 1-3 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-0 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-1 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 2-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-0 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-0 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-0 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 2-3 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 1-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 186760
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-2 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 0-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1-3 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 0-3 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-2 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 3-2 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-1 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 3-1Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 2-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 0-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-2 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 2-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-2 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 0-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 1-3 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 1-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 0-3 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-2 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 3-2 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-1 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 3-1Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 2-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 0-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-2 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 2-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85281
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Day 1
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-1 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 0-3 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 2-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-2 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-2 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 2-3 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-2 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-0 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 3-1 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Albert Ramos
Winner - Daniil Medvedev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-1 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 0-3 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 2-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-2 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-2 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 2-3 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-2 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-0 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-1 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 3-1 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Albert Ramos
Winner - Daniil Medvedev
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 132776
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 1
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 2-3 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-1 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 0-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 3-2 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-0 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 3-1 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 1-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 3-2 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-2 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-0 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 1-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Jack Draper
Andy Murray 3-1 Nikoloz Basilashvili
Court 1
Stefanos Tsitsipas 3-0 Francis Tiafoe
Court 2
Federico Delbonis 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Dan Evans 2-3 Feliciano Lopez
Court 3
Marco Cecchinato 1-3 Liam Broady
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Court 4
Tomas Barrios 0-3 Kevin Anderson
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 5
Mackenzie McDonald 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Court 6
Roberto Carballes Baena 0-3 Vasek Pospisil
Soowoon Kwon 3-1 Daniel Masur
Court 7
Dennis Kudla 3-1 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Court 8
Oscar Otte 3-1 Arthur Rinderknech
Pablo Cuevas 0-3 Laslo Djere
Court 9
Pedro Martinez 3-2 Stefano Travaglia
Court 10
Andreas Seppi 3-0 Joao Sousa
Lloyd Harris 3-0 Ricardas Berankis
Court 11
Facundo Bagnis 0-3 Miomir Kecmanovic
Zhizhen Zhang 3-1 Antoine Hoang
Court 12
John Millman 1-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Christopher O'Connell 3-2 Gael Monfils
Court 14
Reilly Opelka 3-1 Dominik Koepfer
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Court 15
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
Court 16
Jiri Vesely 3-2 Yannick Hanfmann
Cristian Garin 3-1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Court 17
Egor Gerasimov 3-0 Jay Clarke
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Benoit Paire
Court 18
Marco Fucsovics 1-3 Jannik Sinner
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Albert Ramos
Winner - Novak Djokovic
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 1 Games Up)
Sorry lads waiting for tomorrow's order of play
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 2
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 1-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-1 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 0-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-1 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-1 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-1 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 1-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-1 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 0-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 1-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-1 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-1 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-1 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 186760
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-2Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-2Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 0-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 0-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-2Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-0 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Roger Federer 3-2Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-2Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 0-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 0-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-2Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 1-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-0 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-2 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 132776
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 2
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 2-3 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 3-2 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 2-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 1-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-1 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-0 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 2-3 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 3-2 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-1 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 2-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 1-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 1-3 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 1-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-1 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-0 Pablo Carreno-Busta
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85281
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Day 2
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 1-3 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 3-0 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 2-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-2 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 2-3 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 3-2 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 1-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 2-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 2-3 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 1-3 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 3-0 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 1-3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 2-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-2 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 2-3 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 3-2 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 1-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-1 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 2-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 2-3 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28318
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Day 2
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 3-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 0-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-2 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-2 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 0-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-0 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-2 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-0 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 1-3 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Adrian Mannarino
Court 1
Tallon Griekspoor 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Jan-Lennard Struff 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Dan Evans 3-2 Feliciano Lopez
Lucas Pouille 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Court 3
Fernando Verdasco 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 4
Cristian Garin 3-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Court 5
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Court 6
Zhizhen Zhang 0-3 Antoine Hoang
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Court 7
Tennys Sandgren 3-2 Norbert Gombos
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 8
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 3-2 Pablo Andujar
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 9
Pablo Cuevas 0-3 Laslo Djere
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 10
Marc Polmans 3-1 Yen-Hsun Lu
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Court 11
Dusan Lajovic 0-3 Gilles Simon
Taylor Fritz 3-0 Brandon Nakashima
Court 12
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Phillip Kohlscreiber
Nick Kyrgios 3-0 Ugo Humbert
Court 14
Hubert Hurkacz 3-2 Lorenzo Musetti
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Court 15
Richard Gasquet 3-0 Yuichi Sugita
Court 16
Filip Krajinovic 3-0 Alex Bolt
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 17
Sebastian Korda 0-3 Alex de Minaur
Juan Ignacio Londero 3-2 Gianluca Mager
Court 18
Marin Cilic 3-0 Salvatore Caruso
Sam Querrey 1-3 Pablo Carreno-Busta
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 3
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-0 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 2-3 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-2 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-0 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 2-3 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 1-3 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-2 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-1 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85281
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 2 Games Up)
Day 3
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-1 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 0-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-2 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 2-3 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-2 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-0 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-2 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 1-3 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-2 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-1 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 0-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-2 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 2-3 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-2 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-0 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-2 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 1-3 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-2 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28318
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 3 Games Up)
Day 3
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 0-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-1 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-1 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 3-2 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 3-1 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 3-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-2 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 2-3 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 3-1 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 1-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 1-3 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-0 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-1 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 1-3 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 0-3 Andrey Rublev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 0-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-1 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-1 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 3-2 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-1 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 3-1 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 3-2 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 0-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-2 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 0-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 2-3 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 0-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 3-1 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 1-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-0 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 1-3 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-0 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-0 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-0 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-1 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 1-3 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 3-2 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 0-3 Andrey Rublev
- tungsten tossers
- Posts: 132776
- Joined: Sat Jan 13, 2018 3:09 pm
- Location: Surrey
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 3
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-1 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 3-2 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 1-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 1-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-2 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-2 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-2 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-1 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-0 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-1 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-1 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 3-2 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 3-2 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 1-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 1-3 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 1-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 1-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-2 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 2-3 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 1-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-2 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-2 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-2 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-1 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-0 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-1 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
- Randall
- Site Admin
- Posts: 186760
- Joined: Thu May 05, 2011 2:59 pm
- Location: On a hill surrounded by Indians (Leicester)
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 3
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-0 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 1-3 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 3-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-2 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-2 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 3-1Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
Centre Court
Novak Djokovic 3-0 Kevin Anderson
Oscar Otte 1-3 Andy Murray
Court 1
Dan Evans 3-0 Dusan Lajovic
Court 2
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Thiago Monteiro
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 4
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 1-3 Dennis Kudla
Court 5
Daniel Elahi Galan 2-3 Federico Coria
Francis Tiafoe 3-1 Vasek Pospisil
Court 6
Yasutaka Uchiyama 1-3 Carlos Alcaraz
Antoine Hoang 0-3 Sebastian Korda
Court 7
Botic van De Zandschulp 3-1 Gregoire Barrere
Mikhail Kukushkin 2-3 Alexander Bublik
Court 8
James Duckworth 3-1 Radu Albot
Egor Gerasimov 1-3 Karen Khachanov
Court 9
Corentin Moutet 1-3 Aljaz Bedene
Jiri Vesely 3-1 Marton Fucsovics
Court 10
Emil Ruusuvuori 3-1 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 0-3 Benjamin Bonzi
Court 11
Jaume Munar 0-3 Ilya Ivashka
Fabio Fognini 3-1 Laslo Djere
Court 12
Jordan Thompson 3-1 Casper Ruud
Diego Schwartzman 3-1 Liam Broady
Court 14
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 3-1 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 3-1 Dennis Novak
Dominik Koepfer 3-1 Soonwoo Kwon
Court 15
Aslan Karatsev 3-2 Jeremy Chardy
Miomir Kecmanovic 0-3 Roberto Bautista Agut
Court 16
Sam Querrey 3-2 Pablo Carreno-Busta
Taylor Fritz 3-1Brandon Nakashima
Court 17
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Alexei Popyrin
Dennis Shapovalov 3-0 Pablo Andujar
Court 18
Yoshihito Nishioka 0-3 John Isner
Lloyd Harris 1-3 Andrey Rublev
- Safc
- Moderator
- Posts: 38811
- Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 7:36 pm
- Location: North East
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread
Day 4
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 0-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 0-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 3-1 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-1 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 1-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 1-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 0-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 0-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 3-1 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-1 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-1 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 1-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 1-3 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-1 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
- The Thorn
- Posts: 85281
- Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2016 5:36 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 4 Games Up)
Day 4
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-1 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 0-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 1-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 0-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-1 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 0-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 2-3 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-0 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 2-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 0-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-1 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 0-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 1-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 2-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-2 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 0-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-1 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-0 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 0-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-1 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 2-3 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
WDF4LIFE
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
If you want to shine like the sun, first you have to burn like it
- Emulsfier
- Posts: 28318
- Joined: Sat Apr 27, 2019 3:08 pm
- Contact:
Re: TDF Grass Court - Prediction Game - Week 4 & 5 Wimbledon Thread (Day 4 Games Up)
Day 4
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-1 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 0-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 1-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 1-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 0-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-0 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-2 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 0-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 3-1 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
Centre Court
Roger Federer 3-1 Richard Gasquet
Court 1
Alex Bolt 0-3 Cameron Norrie
Carlos Alcaraz 0-3 Daniil Medvedev
Court 2
Tennys Sandgren 1-3 Alexander Zverev
Felix Auger-Aliassime 3-0 Mikael Ymer
Court 3
Matteo Berrettini 3-0 Botic van de Zandschulp
Gianluca Mager 1-3 Nick Kyrgios
Court 12
James Duckworth 0-3 Sam Querrey
Alexander Bublik 1-3 Grigor Dimitrov
Court 14
Aljaz Bedene 3-0 Yoshihito Nishioka
Pedro Martinez 1-3 Gael Monfils
Court 15
Jeremy Chardy 3-2 Ilya Ivashka
Hubert Hurkacz 3-1 Marcos Giron
Court 16
Cristian Garin 0-3 Marc Polmans
Lorenzo Sonego 3-0 Daniel Elahi Galan
Court 17
Taylor Fritz 3-1 Steve Johnson
Court 18
Kei Nishikori 3-0 Jordan Thompson
Marin Cilic 3-0 Benjamin Bonzi
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests